Shopping Cart

2022 Panini UEFA Women’s Euro Sticker Collection

Posted by Rebecca Pottage on
2022 Panini UEFA Women’s Euro Sticker Collection

We are excited to announce the launch of the 2022 Panini UEFA Women’s Euro Sticker Collection. Supported by the growing interest in female players around the world, this collection celebrates women in soccer and features all teams competing in England this summer! Consisting of 366 stickers and 40 pages, this jam-packed collection features some of the most successful players in the women’s game.

Shop the Collection

SoccerCards.ca offers the 2022 Panini UEFA Women’s Euro Stickers through the following products:

Set Checklist

366+ stickers

Introduction - 5 stickers
1. Official Mascots - Foil
2. Official Trophy 1/2 - Foil
3. Official Trophy 2/2 - Foil
4. Official Logotype - Foil
5. Official Match Ball - Foil


Host Cities - 9 stickers
6. Brighton & Hove
7. London
8. Manchester
9. Milton Keynes
10. Rotherham
11. Sheffield
12. Southampton
13. Trafford
14. Wigan & Leigh


Group A-D - 16 stickers
15. Team Photo (England)
16. Team Photo (Austria)
17. Team Photo (Norway)
18. Team Photo (Northern Ireland)
19. Team Photo (Germany)
20. Team Photo (Denmark)
21. Team Photo (Spain)
22. Team Photo (Finland)
23. Team Photo (Netherlands)
24. Team Photo (Sweden)
25. Team Photo (Portugal)
26. Team Photo (Switzerland)
27. Team Photo (France)
28. Team Photo (Italy)
29. Team Photo (Belgium)
30. Team Photo (Iceland)


Group A


England - 21 stickers
31. Emblem (England) - Foil
32. Mary Earps (England)
33. Ellie Roebuck (England)
34. Steph Houghton (England)
35. Leah Williamson (England)
36. Millie Bright (England)
37. Rachel Daly (England)
38. Alex Greenwood (England)
39. Demi Stokes (England)
40. Lucy Bronze (England)
41. Georgia Stanway (England)
42. Keira Walsh (England)
43. Ella Toone (England)
44. Jill Scott (England)
45. Jordan Nobbs (England)
46. Bethany England (England)
47. Fran Kirby (England)
48. Bethany Mead (England)
49. Nikita Parris (England)
50. Lauren Hemp (England)
51. Ellen White (England)


Austria - 21 stickers
52. Emblem (Austria) - Foil
53. Manuela Zinsberger (Austria)
54. Isabella Kresche (Austria)
55. Carina Wenninger (Austria)
56. Virginia Kirchberger (Austria)
57. Laura Wienroither (Austria)
58. Verena Hanshaw (Austria)
59. Katharina Schiechtl (Austria)
60. Katharina Naschenweng (Austria)
61. Viktoria Schnaderbeck (Austria)
62. Marina Georgieva (Austria)
63. Sarah Puntigam (Austria)
64. Barbara Dunst (Austria)
65. Sarah Zadrazil (Austria)
66. Marie-Therese Höbinger (Austria)
67. Laura Feiersinger (Austria)
68. Jasmin Eder (Austria)
69. Maria Plattner (Austria)
70. Katja Wienerroither (Austria)
71. Stefanie Enzinger (Austria)
72. Nicole Billa (Austria)


Norway - 21 stickers
73. Emblem (Norway) - Foil
74. Cecilie Hauståker Fiskerstrand (Norway)
75. Aurora Mikalsen (Norway)
76. Maria Thorisdottir (Norway)
77. Synne Skinnes Hansen (Norway)
78. Anja Sønstevold (Norway)
79. Maren Nævdal Mjelde (Norway)
80. Tuva Hansen (Norway)
81. Guro Bergsvand (Norway)
82. Karina Sævik (Norway)
83. Ingrid Syrstad Engen (Norway)
84. Frida Leonhardsen Maanum (Norway)
85. Guro Reiten (Norway)
86. Vilde Bøe Risa (Norway)
87. Julie Blakstad (Norway)
88. Emilie Bragstad (Norway)
89. Lisa Fjeldstad Naalsund (Norway)
90. Amalie Vevle Eikeland (Norway)
91. Elisabeth Terland (Norway)
92. Caroline Graham Hansen (Norway)
93. Emilie Bosshard Haavi (Norway)


Northern Ireland - 21 stickers
94. Emblem (Northern Ireland) - Foil
95. Jackie Burns (Northern Ireland)
96. Becky Flaherty (Northern Ireland)
97. Julie Nelson (Northern Ireland)
98. Demi Vance (Northern Ireland)
99. Laura Rafferty (Northern Ireland)
100. Kelsie Burrows (Northern Ireland)
101. Rebecca McKenna (Northern Ireland)
102. Ashley Hutton (Northern Ireland)
103. Rebecca Holloway (Northern Ireland)
104. Sarah McFadden (Northern Ireland)
105. Marissa Callaghan (Northern Ireland)
106. Chloe McCarron (Northern Ireland)
107. Louise McDaniel (Northern Ireland)
108. Ciara Watling (Northern Ireland)
109. Nadene Caldwell (Northern Ireland)
110. Rachel Furness (Northern Ireland)
111. Kerry Beattie (Northern Ireland)
112. Lauren Wade (Northern Ireland)
113. Simone Magill (Northern Ireland)
114. Kirsty McGuinness (Northern Ireland)


Group B


Germany - 21 stickers
115. Emblem (Germany) - Foil
116. Merle Frohms (Germany)
117. Almuth Schult (Germany)
118. Ann-Katrin Berger (Germany)
119. Sophia Kleinherne (Germany)
120. Kathrin Hendrich (Germany)
121. Giulia Gwinn (Germany)
122. Lena Oberdorf (Germany)
123. Sjoeke Nüsken (Germany)
124. Sydney Lohmann (Germany)
125. Jule Brand (Germany)
126. Melanie Leupolz (Germany)
127. Svenja Huth (Germany)
128. Dzsenifer Marozsán (Germany)
129. Sara Däbritz (Germany)
130. Linda Dallmann (Germany)
131. Lina Magull (Germany)
132. Klara Bühl (Germany)
133. Lea Schüller (Germany)
134. Alexandra Popp (Germany)
135. Laura Freigang (Germany)


Denmark - 21 stickers
136. Emblem (Denmark) - Foil
137. Lene Christensen (Denmark)
138. Kathrine Larsen (Denmark)
139. Sara Thrige (Denmark)
140. Rikke Sevecke (Denmark)
141. Katrine Veje (Denmark)
142. Sofie Svava (Denmark)
143. Karen Holmgaard (Denmark)
144. Janni Thomsen (Denmark)
145. Simone Boye (Denmark)
146. Sofie Bredgaard (Denmark)
147. Sanne Troelsgaard (Denmark)
148. Emma Snerle (Denmark)
149. Pernille Harder (Denmark)
150. Sofie Junge (Denmark)
151. Caroline Møller (Denmark)
152. Stine Larsen (Denmark)
153. Rikke Marie Madsen (Denmark)
154. Nadia Nadim (Denmark)
155. Signe Bruun (Denmark)
156. Mille Gejl (Denmark)


Spain - 21 stickers
157. Emblem (Spain) - Foil
158. Sandra Paños (Spain)
159. Dolores Gallardo (Spain)
160. Ona Batlle (Spain)
161. Andrea Pereira (Spain)
162. Ivana Andrés (Spain)
163. Irene Paredes (Spain)
164. Mapi León (Spain)
165. Leila Ouahabi (Spain)
166. Nerea Eizagirre (Spain)
167. Aitana Bonmatí (Spain)
168. Irene Guerrero (Spain)
169. Mariona Caldentey (Spain)
170. Patricia Guijarro (Spain)
171. Alexia Putellas (Spain)
172. Marta Cardona (Spain)
173. Alba Redondo (Spain)
174. Amaiur Sarriegi (Spain)
175. Esther González (Spain)
176. Jennifer Hermoso (Spain)
177. Athenea del Castillo (Spain)


Finland - 21 stickers
178. Emblem (Finland) - Foil
179. Tinja-Riikka Korpela (Finland)
180. Anna Tamminen (Finland)
181. Elli Pikkujämsä (Finland)
182. Tuija Hyyrynen (Finland)
183. Emma Koivisto (Finland)
184. Natalia Kuikka (Finland)
185. Anna Westerlund (Finland)
186. Anna Auvinen (Finland)
187. Ria Öling (Finland)
188. Olga Ahtinen (Finland)
189. Nora Heroum (Finland)
190. Essi Sainio (Finland)
191. Eveliina Summanen (Finland)
192. Emmi Alanen (Finland)
193. Adelina Engman (Finland)
194. Amanda Rantanen (Finland)
195. Juliette Kemppi (Finland)
196. Jutta Rantala (Finland)
197. Sanni Franssi (Finland)
198. Linda Sällström (Finland)


Group C


Netherlands - 21 stickers
199. Emblem (Netherlands) - Foil
200. Sari van Veenendaal (Netherlands)
201. Lize Kop (Netherlands)
202. Aniek Nouwen (Netherlands)
203. Stefanie van der Gragt (Netherlands)
204. Dominique Janssen (Netherlands)
205. Merel van Dongen (Netherlands)
206. Lynn Wilms (Netherlands)
207. Kika van Es (Netherlands)
208. Samantha van Diemen (Netherlands)
209. Jackie Groenen (Netherlands)
210. Jill Roord (Netherlands)
211. Sherida Spitse (Netherlands)
212. Victoria Pelova (Netherlands)
213. Inessa Kaagman (Netherlands)
214. Daniëlle van de Donk (Netherlands)
215. Vivianne Miedema (Netherlands)
216. Lineth Beerensteyn (Netherlands)
217. Shanice van de Sanden (Netherlands)
218. Katja Snoeijs (Netherlands)
219. Lieke Martens (Netherlands)


Sweden - 21 stickers
220. Emblem (Sweden) - Foil
221. Jennifer Falk (Sweden)
222. Hedvig Lindahl (Sweden)
223. Amanda Ilestedt (Sweden)
224. Magdalena Eriksson (Sweden)
225. Nathalie Björn (Sweden)
226. Jonna Andersson (Sweden)
227. Hanna Glas (Sweden)
228. Linda Sembrant (Sweden)
229. Nilla Fischer (Sweden)
230. Caroline Seger (Sweden)
231. Filippa Angeldahl (Sweden)
232. Olivia Schough (Sweden)
233. Hanna Bennison (Sweden)
234. Kosovare Asllani (Sweden)
235. Sofia Jakobsson (Sweden)
236. Stina Blackstenius (Sweden)
237. Fridolina Rolfö (Sweden)
238. Lina Hurtig (Sweden)
239. Anna Anvegård (Sweden)
240. Madelen Janogy (Sweden)


Portugal - 21 stickers
241. Emblem (Portugal) - Foil
242. Patrícia Morais (Portugal)
243. Inês Pereira (Portugal)
244. Catarina Amado (Portugal)
245. Alicia Correia (Portugal)
246. Carole (Portugal)
247. Diana Gomes (Portugal)
248. Joana Marchão (Portugal)
249. Sílvia Rebelo (Portugal)
250. Dolores Silva (Portugal)
251. Andreia Faria (Portugal)
252. Andreia Jacinto (Portugal)
253. Vanessa Marques (Portugal)
254. Francisca Nazareth (Portugal)
255. Fátima Pinto (Portugal)
256. Tatiana Pinto (Portugal)
257. Andreia Norton (Portugal)
258. Ana Borges (Portugal)
259. Carolina Mendes (Portugal)
260. Diana Silva (Portugal)
261. Jessica Silva (Portugal)


Switzerland – 21 stickers
262. Emblem (Switzerland) - Foil
263. Gaëlle Thalmann (Switzerland)
264. Seraina Friedli (Switzerland)
265. Luana Bühler (Switzerland)
266. Noelle Maritz (Switzerland)
267. Julia Stierli (Switzerland)
268. Rahel Kiwic (Switzerland)
269. Rachel Rinast (Switzerland)
270. Viola Calligaris (Switzerland)
271. Eseosa Aigbogun (Switzerland)
272. Coumba Sow (Switzerland)
273. Alisha Lehmann (Switzerland)
274. Sandy Maendly (Switzerland)
275. Riola Xhemaili (Switzerland)
276. Sandrine Mauron (Switzerland)
277. Lia Wälti (Switzerland)
278. Géraldine Reuteler (Switzerland)
279. Ana-Maria Crnogorčević (Switzerland)
280. Svenja Fölmli (Switzerland)
281. Ramona Bachmann (Switzerland)
282. Fabienne Humm (Switzerland)


Group D


France - 21 stickers
283. Emblem (France) - Foil
284. Pauline Peyraud-Magnin (France)
285. Solène Durand (France)
286. Griedge Mbock Bathy (France)
287. Aïssatou Tounkara (France)
288. Marion Torrent (France)
289. Sakina Karchaoui (France)
290. Wendie Renard (France)
291. Ève Périsset (France)
292. Charlotte Bilbault (France)
293. Sandie Toletti (France)
294. Grace Geyoro (France)
295. Viviane Asseyi (France)
296. Kenza Dali (France)
297. Sandy Baltimore (France)
298. Marie-Antoinette Katoto (France)
299. Clara Matéo (France)
300. Kadidiatou Diani (France)
301. Delphine Cascarino (France)
302. Valérie Gauvin (France)
303. Melvine Malard (France)


Italy - 21 stickers
304. Emblem (Italy) - Foil
305. Laura Giuliani (Italy)
306. Katja Schroffenegger (Italy)
307. Elisa Bartoli (Italy)
308. Lisa Boattin (Italy)
309. Sara Gama (Italy)
310. Martina Lenzini (Italy)
311. Elena Linari (Italy)
312. Cecilia Salvai (Italy)
313. Alia Guagni (Italy)
314. Arianna Caruso (Italy)
315. Valentina Cernoia (Italy)
316. Aurora Galli (Italy)
317. Manuela Giugliano (Italy)
318. Martina Rosucci (Italy)
319. Valentina Bergamaschi (Italy)
320. Barbara Bonansea (Italy)
321. Valentina Giacinti (Italy)
322. Cristiana Girelli (Italy)
323. Benedetta Glionna (Italy)
324. Annamaria Serturini (Italy)


Belgium – 21 stickers
335. Emblem (Belgium) - Foil
326. Nicky Evrard (Belgium)
327. Diede Lemey (Belgium)
328. Isabelle Iliano (Belgium)
329. Laura Deloose (Belgium)
330. Laura De Neve (Belgium)
331. Julie Biesmans (Belgium)
332. Amber Tysiak (Belgium)
333. Davina Philtjens (Belgium)
334. Justine Vanhaevermaet (Belgium)
335. Kassandra Missipo (Belgium)
336. Jody Vangheluwe (Belgium)
337. Lenie Onzia (Belgium)
338. Marie Minnaert (Belgium)
339. Jarne Teulings (Belgium)
340. Tessa Wullaert (Belgium)
341. Hannah Eurlings (Belgium)
342. Sarah Wijnants (Belgium)
343. Tine De Caigny (Belgium)
344. Janice Cayman (Belgium)
345. Jassina Blom (Belgium)


Iceland - 21 stickers
356. Emblem (Iceland) - Foil
347. Sandra Sigurdardóttir (Iceland)
348. Cecilía Rán Rúnarsdóttir (Iceland)
349. Elísa Vidarsdóttir (Iceland)
350. Glódís Perla Viggósdóttir (Iceland)
351. Ingibjörg Sigurdardóttir (Iceland)
352. Hallbera Gudný Gísladóttir (Iceland)
353. Sif Atladóttir (Iceland)
354. Gudný Árnadóttir (Iceland)
355. Gudrún Arnardóttir (Iceland)
356. Gunnhildur Yrsa Jónsdóttir (Iceland)
357. Karólína Lea Vilhjálmsdóttir (Iceland)
358. Sara Björk Gunnarsdóttir (Iceland)
359. Alexandra Jóhannsdóttir (Iceland)
360. Dagný Brynjarsdóttir (Iceland)
361. Berglind Björg Thorvaldsdóttir (Iceland)
362. Agla María Albertsdóttir (Iceland)
363. Svava Rós Gudmundsdóttir (Iceland)
364. Sveindís Jane Jónsdóttir (Iceland)
365. Elín Metta Jensen (Iceland)
366. Amanda Jacobsen Andradóttir (Iceland)


Portugal Update
C1. Name Label (Portugal)
C2. Team History (Portugal)
C3. Team Name (Portugal)
C4. Flag (Portugal)

Older Post Newer Post


0 comments

Leave a comment