Shopping Cart

2021 Topps U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Team Hopefuls Card Collection

Posted by Marketing Manager on
2021 Topps U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Team Hopefuls Card Collection

Topps goes to Tokyo! Get into the Olympic spirit with the new 2021 Topps U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Team Hopefuls Card Collection. This set is especially noteworthy because it covers athletes who don’t usually have a lot of cards – in other words, some of these cards may be worth a lot of money one day.

With a base set of 76 cards, the 2021 Topps U.S. Olympic & Paralympic Team Hopefuls Collection highlights notable athletes representing the red, white, and blue. Each hobby box includes one autograph card and two memorabilia cards or manufactured relics. Parallels come in a variety of themes with at least one per pack.

Base Cards

Base Card Parallels

  • Bronze – 1 per pack
  • Silver – 1:4 packs
  • S. Flag – #’d to 99
  • Gold – #’d to 25
  • FoilFractor – 1 of 1

Autograph Base Card Parallels

  • Base version – limited
  • Silver – #’d to 50
  • S. Flag – #’d to 25
  • Gold – #’d to 20
  • FoilFractor – 1 of 1

Olympic Champions

Past Olympic medalists’ autographs are featured on these cards. Limited to 99 or less.

Parallels

  • S. Flag Parallel – #’d to 25
  • Gold Parallel – #’d to 20
  • FoilFractor – 1 of 1

Insert Cards

1 per pack.

New to the Games!

Celebrating sports and athletes from newly debuting events.

Olympic Heroes

All new original art depicting these elite participants as animated heroes.

For Pride and Country

Showcasing Olympic and Paralympic Hopefuls and their hometown pride.

Parallels

  • S. Flag – #’d to 99
  • Gold – #’d to 25
  • FoilFractor 1 of 1

TEAM USA Memorabilia Pieces

Select athletes share cards with athlete worn gear. Limited.

Parallels

  • Silver – #’d to 99
  • Gold – #’d to 25
  • FoilFractor – 1 of 1
  • Event Icon Parallel – #’d to 50

USOC Insignia Commemorative Relics

Over 20 competitors share cards with specially commissioned USOC insignias. Numbered to 99.

Parallels

  • Silver – #’d to 50
  • S. Flag – #’d to 50
  • Gold Medal – #’d to 25

Achievement Medallions

Up to 20 medal winners are showcased with commemorative medallions embedded in cards. Numbered to 99.

Set Checklist

Base Set

76 cards

1 Nyjah Huston - Skateboarding

2 Carissa Moore - Surfing

3 Maggie Steffens - Water Polo

4 Haylie McCleney - Softball

5 Carlin Isles - Rugby

6 Kathleen Baker - Swimming

7 Sam Mikulak - Gymnastics

8 Rose Lavelle - Soccer

9 Cat Osterman - Softball

10 Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

11 Rose Lavelle - Soccer

12 Sakura Kokumai - Karate

13 Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

14 J'den Cox - Wrestling

15 Ryan Murphy - Swimming

16 Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

17 Matt Grevers - Swimming

18 Kelsi Dahlia - Swimming

19 Jessica Long - Paralympic Swimming

20 Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

21 Alex Morgan - Soccer

22 Michael Andrew - Swimming

23 Simone Manuel - Swimming

24 Monica Abbott - Softball

25 Michael Andrew - Swimming

26 Mallory Comerford - Swimming

27 Simone Manuel - Swimming

28 Carlin Isles - Rugby

29 Brooke Raboutou - Sport Climbing

30 Kyle Snyder - Wrestling

31 Kim Rhode - Shooting

32 Katherine Nye - Weightlifting

33 Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

34 Tom Schaar - Skateboarding

35 David Boudia - Diving

36 Alexander Massialas - Fencing

37 Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

38 Kyle Snyder - Wrestling

39 Christopher Blevins - Mountain Bike

40 April Ross - Beach Volleyball

41 Bryce Hoppel - Track & Field

42 April Ross - Beach Volleyball

43 DeAnna Price - Track & Field

44 Damon Huffman - 3-on-3 Basketball

45 Kareem Maddox - 3-on-3 Basketball

46 Tri Bourne - Beach Volleyball

47 Lilly King - Swimming

48 Brooke Sweat - Beach Volleyball

49 Daryl Homer - Fencing

50 Tom Scott - Karate

51 Hannah McFadden - Paralympic Track & Field

52 Steele Johnson - Diving

53 Michal Smolen - Canoe Slalom

54 Tatyana McFadden - Paralympic Track & Field

55 J'den Cox - Wrestling

56 Brady Ellison - Archery

57 Trevor Crabb - Beach Volleyball

58 Jordyn Barratt - Skateboarding

59 Madison Hughes - Rugby

60 Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

61 Alex Morgan - Soccer

62 David Brown - Paralympic Track & Field

63 Daniel Romanchuk - Paralympic Track & Field

64 Monica Aksamit - Fencing

65 Sakura Kokumai - Karate

66 Jessica Beard - Track & Field

67 Jessica Beard - Track & Field

68 Maggie Steffens - Water Polo

69 Matt Grevers - Swimming

70 Cat Osterman - Softball

71 Kathleen Baker - Swimming

72 Sam Mikulak - Gymnastics

73 Wil London III - Track & Field

74 Lilly King - Swimming

75 Mariel Zagunis - Fencing

76 Ryan Murphy - Swimming

Autograph Set

23 cards

1 Nyjah Huston - Skateboarding

2 Carissa Moore - Surfing

3 Maggie Steffens - Water Polo

4 Haylie McCleney - Softball

9 Cat Osterman - Softball

10 Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

11 Rose Lavelle - Soccer

12 Sakura Kokumai - Karate

13 Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

14 J'den Cox - Wrestling

15 Ryan Murphy - Swimming

16 Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

20 Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

21 Alex Morgan - Soccer

22 Michael Andrew - Swimming

27 Simone Manuel - Swimming

28 Carlin Isles - Rugby

36 Alexander Massialas - Fencing

42 April Ross - Track & Field

47 Lilly King - Swimming

69 Matt Grevers - Swimming

71 Kathleen Baker - Swimming

72 Sam Mikulak - Gymnastics

Olympic Champions Autographs Set

10 cards

OC-AB Amanda Beard - Swimming

OC-AM Alex Morgan - Soccer

OC-JB Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

OC-KA Kurt Angle - Wrestling

OC-KS Kerri Strug - Gymnastics

OC-LK Lilly King - Swimming

OC-MF Missy Franklin - Swimming

OC-MG Matt Grevers - Swimming

OC-MR Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

OC-RM Ryan Murphy - Swimming

Achievement Medallions Commemorative Relics

10 cards

AM-AM Alex Morgan - Soccer

AM-JB Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

AM-KB Kathleen Baker - Swimming

AM-KR Kim Rhode - Shooting

AM-KS Kyle Snyder - Wrestling

AM-LK Lilly King - Swimming

AM-MG Matt Grevers - Swimming

AM-MR Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

AM-MS Maggie Steffens - Water Polo

AM-RM Ryan Murphy - Swimming

Team USA Memorabilia Pieces Set

11 cards

USAM-AMA Alexander Massialas - Fencing

USAM-BE Brady Ellison - Archery

USAM-JC J'den Cox - Wrestling

USAM-LK Lilly King - Swimming

USAM-MA Michael Andrew - Swimming

USAM-MG Matt Grevers - Swimming

USAM-MR Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

USAM-NH Nyjah Huston - Skateboarding

USAM-RH Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

USAM-RM Ryan Murphy - Swimming

USAM-SM Simone Manuel - Swimming

USOC Insignia Commemorative Relics Set

19 cards

USAI-AM Alex Morgan - Soccer

USAI-BS Brooke Sweat - Beach Volleyball

USAI-CI Carlin Isles - Rugby

USAI-CM Carissa Moore - Surfing

USAI-HM Haylie McCleney - Softball

USAI-KB Kathleen Baker - Swimming

USAI-LK Lilly King - Swimming

USAI-MA Michael Andrew - Swimming

USAI-MAB Monica Abbott - Softball

USAI-MG Matt Grevers – Swimming

USAI-MR Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

USAI-NH Nyjah Huston - Skateboarding

USAI-RH Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

USAI-RL Rose Lavelle - Soccer

USAI-RM Ryan Murphy - Swimming

USAI-SM Sam Mikulak - Gymnastics

USAI-TB Tri Bourne - Beach Volleyball

USAI-TS Tom Schaar - Skateboarding

USAI-VC Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

For Pride and Country Set

18 cards

PC-1 Kareem Maddox - 3-on-3 Basketball

PC-2 Cat Osterman - Softball

PC-3 Lilly King - Swimming

PC-4 Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

PC-5 Ryan Murphy - Swimming

PC-6 Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

PC-7 Brooke Sweat - Beach Volleyball

PC-8 Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

PC-9 Johnny Hooper - Water Polo

PC-10 David Boudia - Diving

PC-11 Sakura Kokumai - Karate

PC-12 Monica Abbott - Softball

PC-13 Alex Morgan - Soccer

PC-14 Kyle Snyder - Wrestling

PC-15 J'den Cox - Wrestling

PC-16 Madison Hughes - Rugby

PC-17 Tri Bourne - Beach Volleyball

PC-18 Kathleen Baker - Swimming

New to the Games Set

13 cards

NG-BB 3-on-3 Basketball - 3-on-3 Basketball

NG-BR Brooke Raboutou - Sport Climbing

NG-CM Carissa Moore - Surfing

NG-CO Cat Osterman - Softball

NG-DH Damon Huffman - 3-on-3 Basketball

NG-HM Haylie McCleney - Softball

NG-KM Kareem Maddox - 3-on-3 Basketball

NG-MA Monica Abbott - Softball

NG-NH Nyjah Huston - Skateboarding

NG-RH Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

NG-SB Skateboarding - Skateboarding

NG-SF Surfing - Surfing

NG-TS Tom Schaar - Skateboarding

Olympic Heroes Set

20 cards

OH-AM Alex Morgan - Soccer

OH-BS Brooke Sweat - Beach Volleyball

OH-CM Carissa Moore - Surfing

OH-HM Haylie McCleney - Softball

OH-JB Jordan Burroughs - Wrestling

OH-JC J'den Cox - Wrestling

OH-JL Jessica Long - Paralympic Swimming

OH-KB Kathleen Baker - Swimming

OH-KN Katherine Nye - Weightlifting

OH-KS Kyle Snyder - Wrestling

OH-LK Lilly King - Swimming

OH-MA Monica Abbott - Softball

OH-MG Matt Grevers - Swimming

OH-MR Megan Rapinoe - Soccer

OH-MS Maggie Steffens - Water Polo

OH-RH Robbie Hummel - 3-on-3 Basketball

OH-RL Rose Lavelle - Soccer

OH-RM Ryan Murphy - Swimming

OH-SM Sam Mikulak - Gymnastics

OH-VC Vashti Cunningham - Track & Field

Older Post Newer Post